Keep In Touch


2015 USA Wushu

Team Trials

2016 USA Junior

Wushu Team Trials

11th Pan American

Wushu Championships

KTOC NATIONALS 2016

SUNDAY, NOV 20, 2016

KTOC NATIONALS 2016

Queens, NEW YORK

6 1st PLACE, 3 2nd PLACE Trophies

​FORMS COMPETITION
1st Place
RYAN C       DAVID J       ELENA W
2nd Place

RYAN H       KADEN V       CHIEN-MU Y

3rd Place

HENRY M

WEAPONS COMPETITION 
BROADSWORD 
1st Place
RYAN H           KADEN V           CHIEN-MU Y         

STRAIGHT SWORD
4th Place
HENRY M

USAWKF WUSHU TEAM TRIALS

SATURDAY, JULY 18, 2015

US WUSHU TEAM TRIALS & NATIONALS

San Jose, CALIFORNIA

​FORMS COMPETITION
TRADITIONAL
SILVER
ADRIAN F
( EAGLE CLAW )

WEAPONS COMPETITION 
DAOSHU
BRONZE

ADRIAN F

GUNSHU
SILVER

ADRIAN F

U.S. WUSHU TAOLU TEAM MEMBERS 
JARED T - USA WUSHU TEAM MEMBER
JANEL T - USA WUSHU TEAM MEMBER


NJIWKFT 2016

SUNDAY, MAY 29, 2016

NJ INT'L WUSHU KUNG FU TOURNAMENT 2016

Atlantic City, NEW JERSEY

23 GOLDS     3 SILVERS     10 BRONZES

​CHANG QUAN & NAN QUAN (Barehand)
        GOLD                          SILVER                    BRONZE
    JESSICA P                    RACHEL S                 ANNIE S
     KALLIA H (2)               ANNIE S (2)            BRANDON W

   JEFFREY Z

​  BRANDON W
   REBECCA L (2)

DAO SHU  (Broadsword)          &          GUN SHU (Staff)
                  GOLD                                         BRONZE
JESSICA P (2) & KALLIA H (2)                    ALAN H  KATHERINE H & JARED T                      BRANDON W

      ALAN H & JOHN H                               JOHN H

               JANET P

JIANG SHU (Straightsword)     &     QIANG SHU (Spear)
        GOLD                          SILVER                    BRONZE
   REBECCA L                    ANNIE S                    ANNIE S            

    RACHEL S                                                    ELENA W (2)

                                                                           HENRY M
TRADITIONAL (Xingyi, Fanzi, Long Tassel, Wing Chun)
                GOLD

GAVIN Z (3)  &  JEFFREY Z

KTOC NATIONALS 2015

SUNDAY, NOV 22, 2015

KTOC NATIONALS 2015

Queens, NEW YORK

​FORMS COMPETITION
                        1st Place                          2nd Place
             
ELENA W     KALLIA H          JACQUELINE T
            KATHERINE H    JOHN H

WEAPONS COMPETITION 
BROADSWORD 
    1st Place          2nd Place          3rd Place
     
JOHN H           KALLIA H           JUSTIN L
KATHERINE H         

STRAIGHT SWORD                                     STAFF
    1st Place                2nd Place               1st Place
JACQUELINE T          ELENA W                KALLIA H
  THERESE T              JUSTIN L

SPEAR
     1st Place            2nd Place
JACQUELYN T        ELENA W

CHAIN WHIP                         GRAND CHAMPION
  1st Place                                    
JUSTIN L
  JUSTIN L

2017 US Traditional Wushu Team Members
恭賀尚武體育會各學員,成功進身為 2017 年美國傳統武術代表隊。他們將於本年 11 月代表美國出戰中國。

Chinese Wushu (martial arts), also known as Kung Fu, promotes friendship, unity, physical fitness, harmony, martial ethics, and peace around the world.  In this age of mind and body wellness, Kung Fu continues to appeal to individuals of all ages and cultures. - USKSF


THROUGH COMPETITION WE CAN DISCOVER OURSELVES.”  - JET LI (Fearless Movie)

2016 USA Junior wushu team trials

​SATURDAY, JULY 9-10, 2016

San Jose, CALIFORNIA


INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN STATE COMPETITION
CHANG QUAN
1st PLACE
ALAN HU


USA JUNIOR WUSHU TEAM TRIALS

Girls Group B 42 TAIJIJIAN
          RACHELLE H     3rd Place
GROUP C TEAM

JOHN H

BRANDON W     8th Place (Daoshu)

ANNIE S     3rd Place (Qiangshu)
GROUP B TEAM
KATHERINE H     6th Place (Daoshu)

KALLIA H     3rd Place (Daoshu & Gunshu)

GROUP A TEAM
ADRIAN F

JARED T     3rd Place (Daoshu)


USA JR WUSHU TEAM MEMBER - ANNIE S

USA JR WUSHU TEAM (PAWC) - KALLIA H

USA Results for 11th Pan American Wushu Championships

​Gold 44     Silver 29     Bronze 15

2013 USA Wushu Team Trials

WKFFC AWARDS & TOURNAMENT RESULTS

2014 PAN-AMERICAN WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2014

PAN-AMERICAN WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP

San Jose, COSTA RICA

USA JUNIOR WUSHU TEAM (PAWC)

CHANGQUAN RUNNER-UP
BRANDON M & JARED T

WEAPONS COMPETITION 
DAOSHU RUNNER-UP
BRANDON M & JARED T

GUNSHU
BRONZE MEDALIST
JARED T


RUNNER-UP
BRANDON M

11TH UNIVERSITY WUSHU GAMES

​SATURDAY, DEC 5, 2015

2015 TERP WUSHU GAMES

College Park, MARYLAND
FORMS COMPETITION
CHANG QUAN
                GOLD                                 BRONZE
    JARED T      ELENA W               BRANDON W
    JOHN H     KATHERINE H             ALAN H
              KALLIA H                                     

YANG TAI CHI 42 STEPS                      NAN QUAN
              SILVER                                         GOLD

          RACHELLE H                              BRANDON W

WEAPONS COMPETITION 
BROADSWORD & STRAIGHTSWORD
               GOLD                                      SILVER

    JARED T      KATHERINE H              ALAN H
    KALLIA H     BRANDON W
             ELENA W

STAFF & SPEAR
                    GOLD                                BRONZE

    KALLIA H         KATHERINE H          ALAN H
    ELENA W        BRANDON W
                  JOHN H

USA WUSHU & SANDA TEAMS

US WUSHU TEAM TRIALS

SATURDAY, JULY 6-7, 2013

USAWKF

WASHINGTON, D.C.

​​
JARED T ( PARTICIPATED )
JANEL T - USA WUSHU TEAM MEMBER

2016 TERP Wushu University Games

SATURDAY, DEC 3, 2016

2016 TERPWUSHU UNIVERSITY GAMES

College Park, MARYLAND

20 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 1 BRONZE Medals

​FORMS COMPETITION
GOLD
BRANDON W (2),   KADEN V,   ELENA W (2),

CHIEN-MU Y,   REBECCA L (2),   ANNIE S
SILVER

HENRY M

BRONZE

JASON P
WEAPONS COMPETITION 
BROADSWORD 
GOLD
KADEN V,   CHIEN-MU Y    
STRAIGHT SWORD
GOLD
HENRY M,   ELENA W,   ANNIE S

STAFF 
GOLD                                 SILVER
BRANDON W                     KADEN V
SPEAR
GOLD
HENRY M,   ELENA W,   ANNIE S,   REBECCA L

NANDAO
GOLD

REBECCA L

2016 PAN AMERICAN WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIPS

​FRIDAY, AUGUST 12-14, 2016

Lubbock, TEXAS


MEN'S DAOSHU

JARED T     7th Place


GIRLS JUNIOR GROUP B TEAM

KALLIA H

GOLD Medalist (Daoshu)

SILVER Medalist (Gunshu)

BRONZE Medalist (Changquan)


GIRLS JUNIOR GROUP C TEAM

ANNIE S

GOLD Medalist (Qiangshu)​

7th Place (Changquan)

USIWKFT 2017

SUNDAY, MAY 28, 2017, Atlantic City, NEW JERSEY

US INT'L WUSHU KUNG FU TOURNAMENT 2017

41 GOLDS     14 SILVERS     14 BRONZES

​CHANG QUAN & NAN QUAN (Barehand)
        GOLD                               SILVER                   BRONZE

HENRY M   BRANDON W       KADEN V             ANTONINA S

ANNIE S     JESSICA S           JOHN H                    RYAN C

DANIEL S   REBECCA L           LILY L                   AUDREY K

CHIEN-MU Y  THERESE T     RACHEL S               JOSHUA L

JASON N                                  DAVID J                  MAGGIE L

                                                  AUSTIN N              EDWARD D

DAO SHU & NAN DAO  (Broadsword & Southern BS)
        GOLD                               SILVER                   BRONZE

KADEN V   MAGGIE L             JOHN H               ANTONINA S

BRANDON W   JESSICA S     JASON N​              JEFFREY Z 

DANIEL S    REBECCA L                                         RYAN C

CHIEN-MU Y                                                             DAVID J

                                                                                   LILY L

GUN SHU & NAN GUN (Staff & Southern Staff)

        GOLD                               SILVER                   BRONZE
KADEN V    REBECCA L       JESSICA S             ANTONINA S

                                              CHIEN-MU Y            JEFFREY Z 

JIANG SHU (Straightsword)
             GOLD                          SILVER

HENRY M     ANNIE S           THERESE T

RACHEL S                              ELENA W
QIANG SHU (Spear)
                                GOLD                                   BRONZE

         HENRY M     ANNIE S     RACHEL S        ELENA W


TAI CHI QUAN
HENRY M - Gold 24 Taiji,   WEN H - Gold 24 Taiji, Gold 32 Taiji

RACHEL S - Gold 24 Taiji,   JEFFREY Z - Gold Daoshu Taiji


TRADITIONAL (Chain Whip, Wing Chun)
ANNIE S - Gold Chain Whip,      JEFFREY Z - Gold Wing Chun


US TRADITIONAL WUSHU TEAM MEMBERS
KATHERINE H - Gold Dbl Daoshu, Gold Pudao

JOHN H - Gold Cha Quan, Silver Pudao

BRANDON W - Gold Xing Yi, Silver Chain Whip

RACHEL S - Gold Dbl Jianshu, Gold Bagua

JANEL T - Gold Dbl Jianshu, Gold Cha Quan

JARED T - Gold Dbl Daoshu, Gold Chain Whip